Committees, Caucuses, Task Forces, & Representatives

For a complete list of chairs and members of committees, caucuses, and task forces, click here.

COMMITTEES

  • ACGME Liaison Committee - Adam Brenner
  • Assessment - John Q. Young
  • Curriculum - Jacqueline Hobbs & Paul Lee
  • Development - Eric Hung
  • Diversity & Inclusion - Adrienne Adams
  • Information Management - John Luo & Ann Cunningham
  • Match Consultants - Randy Welton
  • Membership - Kim-Lan Czelusta & Sourav Sengupta
  • Neuroscience Education Committee - David Ross
  • Program - Sallie DeGolia
  • Psychotherapy - Erin Crocker
  • Recruitment - Jessica Kovach
  • Regional Representatives - Joy Houston

CAUCUSES

Procedures for creating and maintaining caucuses

  • Assistant/Associate Training Director - Asher Simon
  • Child & Adolescent Psychiatry - Erica Shoemaker - Caucus Chair Roles, Responsibilities, and Selection
  • Combined Programs - Sheldon Benjamin
  • Community Programs - Theadia Carey & Scott Oakman
  • Director of Small Programs - Jessica Nelson
  • Global Psychiatry - Vacant
  • IMG - Vishal Madaan
  • Integrated Care - Anna Ratzliff
  • New Programs - Krystle Graham
  • Sub-specialty Caucus - William Newman
  • Triple Board - Kristi Kleinschmit
  • VA - Christina Girgis & Alana Iglewicz
  • Vice Chair - Ahmad Hameed & Jamie Snyder

Program Administrator CAUCUS and committees

  • Caucus Chair - Kim Kirchner
  • Lucille Fusaro Meinsler Program Administrator Award - Nancy Lenz
  • Information Management - Ola Golovinsky
  • Membership - Sharon Ezzo
  • Professional Development and TAGME - Jaime Christensen
  • Program Planning - Juliet Arthur, Zoellen Murphy, Amber Pearson, Georgina Rink
  • Wellness - Britany Griffin, Cynthia Medina, Kimberly Slavsky

TASK FORCES

  • Addictions - Ann Schwartz
  • Information Technology - Bob Boland & Suzanne Murray
  • Workforce - Art Walaszek

Regional representatives

Joy Houston, Chair
Click here for list of representatives.

REPRESENTATIVES TO ALLIED GROUPS

  • AAMC/CFAS - Sandra Sexson & Sidney Weissman
  • Council on Medical Education - Richard Summers
  • Governance Board, Academic Psychiatry - Sheldon Benjamin
  • OPDA - Deborah Spitz
  • PRITE - Jane Ripperger-Suhler, Mark Servis. Mike Travis & Laurel Williams